Oktoberfest Chippewa Falls, WI

OKTOBERFEST SCHEDULE

A little bit of everything, a whole lot of Oktoberfest fun!

Oktoberfest 2014 event schedule coming soon. Make plans to join us September 19-21, 2014.

OKTOBERFEST SCHEDULE

FridaySaturdaySunday

20FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 20, 2013

Hours: 11 AM – 11 PM

11:00 am – 10:00 pm - Souvenir-Haus Open

12:00 pm (Noon) - Announcement of 2013 Festmeister and Festmeisterin

Golden Keg Procession from the Leinenkugel Brewery

1:30pm Gordy's Kid's Kingdom Open

3:30pm - 7:30pm - Hurdy Gurdy Man & Monkeys

Northwestern Bank Hauptfestzelt - Main Entertainment Tent

11:00am – 3:00pm - Malek's Fisherman Band

Upon Entrance - Golden Keg Tap

3:00pm - 3:30pm - Pomeranian Dancers

3:30pm - 6:30pm - Jim Busta Band with Karl

7:00pm - 11:00pm - Brass Barn Polka Band

Oktoberfest Biergarten

2:15pm - 6:15pm - Tom Brusky

7:00pm - 11:00pm - Marshall Star

Leinie Lodge Biergarten

2:15pm - 2:50pm - Goggin Ballroom Dance Demonstration

3:00pm - 6:45pm - JJ's Zydeco Paydirt

7:15pm - 11:00pm- Swing Crew

Premium Waters, Inc Familientreff Stage

3:15pm -  The Magic of Jason Love

4:00pm & 6:30pm - Dan Kirk the Juggler with Yellow Shoes

4:45pm - What's Inside an Accordion with Crazy George

5:45pm - Pomeranian Dancers

7:10pm - Sing a longs with Crazy George the Accordion Man

7:30pm - Presentation of the Oktoberfest Royalty

7:45pm - Sauerkraut Eating Contest

 

21SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2013

Hours: 11 AM – 11 PM

11:00 am – 10:00 pm - Souvenir-Haus Open

11:00am - 7:30pm - Gordy's Kid's Kingdom Open

11:30am -  Premium Waters, Inc Giant Pumpkin Weigh-off

12(Noon) - 4:00pm Hurdy Gurdy Man & Monkeys

1:00pm - Oktoberfest Card Party

Schafskopf(Sheepshead) & Euchre Tournament - RCU Festsaal

3:00pm - On Grounds Parade

4:30pm - Goasslschnalzen (Whip Cracking) Demonstration with SG Edelweiss

Northwestern Bank Hauptfestzelt - Main Entertainment Tent

11:00am - 3:00pm - Jim Busta Band with Karl

3:30pm - 6:30pm - Blaskapelle Milwaukee

7:00pm - 11:00pm - Livewire

7:45pm - SG Edelweiss Dancers

Oktoberfest Biergarten

11:15am - 2:45pm - Bruce Hering Band

3:30pm - 6:30pm - The Music Connection

7:00pm - 11:00pm - Copper Box

Leinie Lodge Biergarten

12 (Noon) - 3:00pm - Swing Crew

3:30pm - 6:30pm - Tani Diatkite & the Afrofunkstars

7:00pm - 11:00pm - Section 8

Premium Waters, Inc Familientreff Stage

11:30am - Woodland Puppets

11:30am - 1:30pm - German Star Making with Lucianne Boardman

12:15pm & 3:15pm - Button Box Player Peggy Mueller

1:00pm - SG Edelweiss Dancers

1:45pm & 7:00pm - Dan Kirk the Juggler with Yellow Shoes

2:15pm - Kinder(Kid's)Ethnic Attire Costume Contest

4:00pm - Dance Lession with Goggin Ballroom Dancers

5:15pm - The Sounds of the Vienna Zither with Kurt v Eckroth

6:15pm - SG Edelweiss Dancers

7:45pm - Sauerkraut Eating Contest

22SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 22, 2013

Hours: 10 AM - 4 PM

10:00am - 4:00pm Souvenir Haus Open

11:00am - 2:00pm German Auto & Motorcycle Schau

11:00am - Gordy's Kid's Kingdom Open

11:30am - 2:00pm FREE Kite Making Workshop - RCU Festsaal

1:00pm - On Grounds Parade

Northwestern Bank Hauptfestzelt - Main Entertainment Tent

10:30am - Polka Ecumenical Celebration 

Featuring Gary's Ridgeland Dutchmen

12:15 pm  - 4:00pm - Gary's Ridgeland Dutchmen

Oktoberfest Biergarten

11:45am - 3:45pm - Craig Ebel & DyVersaCo

Leinie Lodge Biergarten

12:30 pm  - 3:00pm - Steel Guitar Player Mark Wayne

Premium Waters, Inc Familientreff Stage

11:00am - What's Inside an Accordion with Crazy George

11:30am - Woodland Puppets

12:15pm - Soft Sounds of the Vienna Zither with Kurt v Eckroth

1:45pm - Woodland Puppets

2:30pm - Soft Sounds of the Vienna Zither with Kurt v Eckroth

 

SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE